Fortune Consultants & Co - Best Immigration Service in Paksitan

Immigration and Consulting Firm


United Kingdome

UK ENTERPENEUR PROGRAM

Fortune Consultants & Co provides Uk entrepreneur program Tier 1 visa.

How Can you apply?

For your application to be successful, you must score a total of 95 points and meet all the other requirements of the Immigration Rules – see ‘More information’ below.

If you are already in the UK in a different immigration category, you can find out whether you can ‘switch’ into Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) under ‘More information’ below.

Initial applications

If you are applying to enter the UK under Tier 1 (Entrepreneur), or to switch into Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) from another immigration category, the table below shows how you can score points.

Access to investment funds
You have access to not less than £200,000orYou have access to not less than £50,000 from:
  • 1 or more registered venture capital firms regulated by the Financial Services Authority;
  • 1 or more UK entrepreneurial seed funding competitions listed as endorsed on the UK Trade and Investment website, or
  • 1 or more UK government departments or devolved government departments in Scotland, Wales or Northern Ireland, which have made the funds available for the specific purpose of establishing or expanding a UK business.

or

You have access to not less than £50,000 and:

  • are applying for leave to remain; and
  • have, or were last granted, leave as a Tier 1 (Graduate entrepreneur) migrant.

or

You have access to not less than £50,000 and:

  • are applying for leave to remain; and
  • have, or were last granted, leave as a Tier 1 (Post-study work) migrant; and
  • were registered with HM revenue and Customs as self-employed, or a registered director of a new or existing business no more than 3 months before your application; and
  • are engaged in business activity, other than the work necessary to administer your business. Your occupation must appear on the list of occupations at the National Qualifications Framework level 4 and above, as stated in the codes of practice for Tier 2 sponsors.

25 points

These funds are held in 1 or more regulated financial institutions

25 points

These funds are disposable (free to spend) in the UK

25 points

English language
You can speak English to the required standard

10 points

Maintenance
You have enough money to support yourself while you are in the UK

10 points

You may also need to meet an additional requirement if you are in the UK as a Tier 4 student, or in one of the student categories under the Immigration Rules that were in place before March 2009.

Extension applications

If you are already in the UK under Tier 1 (Entrepreneur), or as a business person or innovator under the former Immigration Rules, the table below shows how you can score points to extend your stay under Tier 1 (Entrepreneur).

Investment in UK business
You have invested, or had invested on your behalf, not less than £200,000 in cash directly into one or more businesses in the UKorYou have invested, or had invested on your behalf, not less than £50,000 in cash directly into one or more businesses in the UK (if you were awarded points in your initial application for having funds of £50,000 from registered venture capital firms, entrepreneurial seed funding competitions or UK government departments or devolved government departments in Scotland, Wales or Northern Ireland for the purpose of establishing or expanding a UK business)

20 points

Registered as a director or as self-employed
You have:
  • registered with HM Revenue & Customs as self-employed; or
  • registered a new business, of which you are a director; or
  • registered as a director of an existing business.

If you are currently in the UK under Tier 1 (Entrepreneur), you must have registered no more than 6 months after:

  • the date when you arrived in the UK under Tier 1 (Entrepreneur), if you applied from abroad and there is evidence of your date of entry to the UK; or
  • the date when you were given a Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) visa, if you applied from abroad and there is no evidence of your date of entry to the UK; or
  • the date when you were first given permission to stay in the UK under Tier 1 (Entrepreneur), in any other case.

20 points

 Engaged in business activity

15 points

You are engaged in business activity at the time of your extension application, and you can prove that within the last 3 months you have been:registered with HM Revenue & Customs as self-employed; orregistered a new business in which you are a director; or

registered as a director of an existing business.

You are working in an occupation which appears on the list of occupations skilled to National Qualifications Framework level 4 or above, as stated in the Codes of Practice in Appendix J of the Immigration Rules and the Codes of Practice for Tier 2 Sponsors and you provide the specified evidence in paragraph 41-SD.

Created new jobs
You have:
  • established a new business or businesses that has/have created the equivalent of at least 2 new full-time jobs for people settled in the UK; or
  • taken over or joined an existing business(es), and your services or investment have resulted in a net increase in the employment provided by the business(es) for people settled in the UK by creating the equivalent of at least 2 new full-time jobs.

If you are currently in the UK under Tier 1 (Entrepreneur), the jobs must have existed for at least 12 months of your current permission to stay.

20 points

English language
You can speak English to the required standard - you will automatically meet this requirement

10 points

Maintenance
You have enough money to support yourself while you are in the UK

UK Family Visa Program

The UK Family Visa Program allows UK nationals, UK permanent residents and EEA-nationals resident in the UK to sponsor partners, parents and children to remain in the UK.

UK Business Program

Under the United Kingdom’s new five-tier points based immigration system, people can immigrate to the UK through investment under the Tier 1 (Investor) subcategory of the first tier. See below for detail on how visas are granted for those wishing to come to the UK under this part of  Tier 1.

Student Immigration

The UK student visa category allows overseas students to study in the UK at various levels, ranging from primary and secondary to post-graduate and vocational. Anyone wishing to study in the UK is required to obtain a student visa before commencing any course.

Other BUSINESS Visas

TIER 1 ENTERPENEUR (BUSINESS VISA)

The Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) visa is designed for successful business people to set up or take over and be actively involved in the running of a business in the UK.

TIER 1 ENTERPENEUR (INVESTOR VISA)

The Tier 1 (Investor) visa attracts high net worth individuals and encourages them to make a substantial financial investment in the UK.

BUSINESS VISITORS VISA

A Business visitor visa is for people who want to come to the UK for a short business trip.

Services Over View:

Student's Immigration

For your application to be successful, you must score a total of 95 points and meet all the other requirements of the Immigration Rules. more...

Business Immigration

Canada is the world’s second largest country with a landmass of 10 million square kilometers and a population of approximately just 32 million. more...

Skilled Immigration

If you would like to assess your own chances of gaining a permanent residency visa for Australia, based on the General Skilled Migration. more...