Fortune Consultants & Co - Best Immigration Service in Paksitan

Immigration and Consulting Firm


Immigration of U.S.A

Immigrant Investor Program of the U.S.A.

The Immigrant Investor Program of the U.S.A., also known as “EB-5 Program” is the fastest way for high net-worth individuals to obtain permanent residency (Green Card) for themselves & their families including spouse and dependant children under the age of 21. Program requires an investment of US$ 500,000 in government approved project of the United States. Your funds can come from personal savings, a donation, an inheritance, etc.

Choosing right investment is a bit complicated and Sun, based upon its 24 years of experience and over 12000 plus success stories, has a program, which meets the employment creation criteria of this program, while ensuring that you as an investor is well protected when the time comes to have your investment of US$ 500K refunded after 5 years.

 Net-worth requirement:

1. An individual with the net worth (or combined net worth with spouse, if applicable) of $1,000,000 or more can qualify for EB-5 program. (Without including the value of primary residence) OR

2. Anyone whose individual income exceeds $200,000 or has a joint income of $300,000 with spouse for every year from the past two years and who rightly expects an income of more than $300,000 for the current year as well, can apply for immigration under the EB-5 program.

 

Advantages of the Immigrant Investor Program

• No compulsion for any prior business or management experience.

• You just need to prove you have obtained funds legally.

• Your investment money is kept in a secure escrow bank account until the government approves your file.

• If your application is refused by the government, the investment is automatically returned by the escrow bank.

• When the conditional resident status has been lifted, full resident status is granted.

• One can apply for US citizenship after five years of residency

Services Over View:

Student's Immigration

For your application to be successful, you must score a total of 95 points and meet all the other requirements of the Immigration Rules. more...

Business Immigration

Canada is the world’s second largest country with a landmass of 10 million square kilometers and a population of approximately just 32 million. more...

Skilled Immigration

If you would like to assess your own chances of gaining a permanent residency visa for Australia, based on the General Skilled Migration. more...